World Cup 2022: Live stream, how to watch in 4K, schedule, start times, TV channel for Germany, Spain, Belgium

The World Cup kicked off on November 20 and will culminate with the final on December 18 as fans of the beautiful game will experience 64 incredibly entertaining matches. For those not traveling to Qatar, what better way to watch it than in 4K? Every World Cup match is streamed live in 4K on fuboTV (try it for free).

To access the content, you need to subscribe to the service, have fast enough internet (about 40 Mbps), and you also need a compatible TV and streaming device.

Here’s what you need to know and the schedule:

Listen below and tune in to In Soccer We Trust: a CBS Sports Soccer podcast where three times a week three of your favorite former USMNT players cover everything you could possibly want to know about the beautiful game in the United States.

How to stream fuboTV

The list of available devices are:

  • Amazon Fire TV
  • Android mobile
  • Android TV/Google TV
  • AppleTV
  • Web browser
  • Chromecast
  • Hisense TV
  • iPhone/iPad/iPod
  • LG TV
  • Roku
  • Samsung Smart TV
  • Vizio Smart TV
  • X Box

Craving more World Cup coverage? Listen below and follow along Home of heroesa daily CBS Sports soccer podcast that brings you analysis, commentary, picks and more during the big games in Qatar.

The schedule of all games is as follows:

Group stage program

All times US/Eastern

Games can also be watched in high definition on Fox and Telemundo via fuboTV, but there will be a Fox 4K channel for World Cup games.

Sunday, November 20
Ecuador 2 diameter 0

Monday, November 21
England 6, Iran 2
Senegal 0 – Netherlands 2
USA 1, Wales 1

Tuesday, November 22
Argentina 1, Saudi Arabia 2
Denmark zero, Tunisia zero
Mexico 0, Poland 0
France 4, Australia 1

Wednesday, November 23
Morocco vs. Croatia, 5 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Germany vs. Japan, 8 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Spain vs. Costa Rica, 11 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Belgium vs. Canada, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Thursday, November 24
Switzerland vs. Cameroon, 5 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Uruguay vs. South Korea, 8 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Portugal vs. Ghana, 11 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Brazil vs. Serbia, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Friday, November 25
Wales vs. Iran, 5 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Qatar vs. Senegal, 8 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Netherlands vs. Ecuador, 11 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
England vs. USA, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Saturday, November 26
Tunisia vs. Australia, 5 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Poland vs. Saudi Arabia, 8 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
France vs. Denmark, 11 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Argentina vs. Mexico, 2 p.m. on FS1 and Telemundo

Sunday, November 27
Japan vs. Costa Rica, 5 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Belgium vs. Morocco, 8 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Croatia vs. Canada, 11 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Spain vs. Germany, 2 p.m. on FS1 and Telemundo

Monday, November 28
Cameroon vs. Serbia, 5 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
South Korea vs. Ghana, 8 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Brazil vs. Switzerland, 11 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Portugal – Uruguay, 14:00 on Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday, November 29
Netherlands vs. Qatar, 10 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Ecuador vs. Senegal, 10 a.m. on Fox and Universo
Wales v England, 2pm on FS1 and Universo
Iran vs. America at 14:00 on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday, November 30
Tunisia vs. France, 10 a.m. on Fox and Universo
Australia vs. Denmark, 10 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Poland and Argentina, 14:00 on Fox and Universo
Saudi Arabia vs. Mexico, 2 p.m. on FS1 and Telemundo

Thursday, December 1
Croatia vs. Belgium, 10 a.m. on Fox and Universo
Canada vs. Morocco, 10 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Japan vs. Spain, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Costa Rica vs Germany, 2pm on FS1 and Universo

Friday, December 2
South Korea vs. Portugal, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Ghana vs. Uruguay, 10 a.m. on FS1 and Universo
Cameroon vs. Brazil, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Serbia vs. Switzerland, 2 p.m. on FS1 and Universo

Round 16

All Eastern Times

Saturday, December 3
Group A winners vs. Group B runners-up, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Group C winners vs. Group D runners-up, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Sunday, December 4
Group D winners vs. Group C runners-up, 10 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Group B winners vs. Group A runners-up, 2 p.m. on FS1 and Telemundo

Monday, December 5
Group E winners vs. Group F runners-up, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Group G winners vs. Group H runners-up, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday, December 6
Group F winners vs. Group E runners-up, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Group H winners vs. Group G runners-up, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

quarter final

Friday, December 9
Quarterfinal 1, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Quarterfinal 2, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Saturday, December 10
Quarterfinal 3, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Quarterfinals 4, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

semi final

Tuesday, December 13
Semifinals 1, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday, December 14
Semifinal 2, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

third place

Saturday, December 17
Semifinal 1 loser vs. Semifinal 2 loser, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Ultimate

Sunday, December 18
Semifinal 1 winner vs. Semifinal 2 winner, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo



Source

Also Read :  Qatar makes World Cup debut in a controversial tournament of firsts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Related Articles

Back to top button